Voxy


Dear friends,

You are welcome to our contest!
Stay with me and Eurovoice, and follow all the latest news at our News section.

If you have any suggestion or request, text us at manager@eurovoice.tv

Let the music win! 

EuroVoice 2010: Final Order of the Contestants

EuroVoice 2010: Final Order of the Contestants

08:09 GMT 22 September, 2010 | Posted by EuroVoice Team

One day has been left to the Final and it is high time to reveal the order of performances.

It is a high time to reveal the order of Contestants during the show.

George Tentzerakis will become first Contestant in EuroVoice 2010 and first Contestant in the history of EuroVoice. Organizational Committee has taken such decision to pay the tribute to the host country of EuroVoice and the homeland of democracy.

Voting for the Winner of EuroVoice 2010 will start on 22nd of September from 19:00 GMT (22:00 EET).

Rest artists will perform in accordance to the order of signing the contracts. Below is the list of performances and photos of Contestants from first rehearsal on 21st of September:

1st Day of EuroVoice 2010 (23rd of September)

1. George Tentzerakis (Greece) Ti Parapano


2. The Bambir (Armenia) That's Fine With Us


3. Boryana Hristova (Bulgaria) A Pain


4. Teoman Nazif (Turkey) Sustum


5. Bohemian Skyzoid Orchestrers (Italy) Ismaele


6. Loic Walo (Belgium) Bh2ezy - Pop Life (Tribute Michael Jackson)


7. Elmar Askerov (Azerbaijan) How Can I stand Alive


8. Ekus (Portugal) Procuro Ser Discreto


9. Diana Pirags (Latvia) Te Quiero


10. Catch Up Paradise (Bosnia & Herzegovina) Born For Each Other


11. Andrijana Janevska (FYR Macedonia) Drvo Bez Koren (Rootless Tree)


12. Mark Savin (Ukraine) Maria


13. Voxy (Europe) EuroVoice

2nd Day of EuroVoice 2010 (24th of September)

1. Doro-Doron Eitan (Israel) Second Chance


2. Duo Moderato (Serbia) Oj Devojko


3. Demiserables (Spain) Cartas Marcadas


4. Berta (Belarus) Everything Is In You


5. Tafkanik (Austria) Time To Believe


6. Pil (Denmark) Baby Doll


7. Alexander Lominskiy (Russia) Family Man


8. Loraine& The Toy Soldiers (Switzerland) Not Strong Enough


9. Bjorn Lislegaard (Norway) Up The Hill


10. Dominanta (Estonia) Six Feet Under


11. Altin Goci (Albania) Hey Hey


12. Marlain Angelides (United Kingdom) Rejection (Set Me Free)


13. 3nity Brothers (France) Every Word You Say


14. Jerry & Blueberry (Slovenia) In-Ona


15. The Secret (Cyprus) In The Arms Of My Angel


On every stage of the Contest, only users can influence the results of voting.

Support your favorite artists as active as possible - your vote matters!

 

Tags: EuroVoice 2010, Final, Order of Contestants